.page-id-XX .site-header, .page-id-17388 .site-footer { display: none; }

California Privacy Disclosures

California Privacy Disclosures

To help California consumers make informed privacy decisions and compare practices across businesses, the State has created a common framework for businesses to talk about privacy. EXACTA is using that framework here to describe, for each category of personal information under California law, whether EXACTA collects that personal information, or shares or discloses it for a business purpose. EXACTA does not sell your personal information.

EXACTA Privacy Policy

 

  • Identifiers:EXACTA collects information that identifies you to provide you with services that you request. For example, EXACTA processes your name, email address, and billing address to process transactions. And we process your mobile phone number to communicate with you. EXACTA discloses this information to our service providers who process the information on our behalf to help us perform a particular business purpose in accordance with our instructions. In some cases, EXACTA may provide this information to third parties for the business purposes requested by you, such as when EXACTA provides your name and certain information about your device to a mobile carrier to set up a carrier account for billing purposes.

 

  • Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law:California and federal laws provide protection against discrimination if you belong to a protected class. Protected classes include groupings based on race, ethnicity, or national origin; family status; age (such as the elderly); and whether you have a disability. EXACTA does not request information about whether our customers belong to a protected class. Although EXACTA collects your date of birth, EXACTA does not use that information to infer whether you belong to a protected age group. Similarly, even though you may represent to EXACTA that you are part of a family unit for Family Sharing, EXACTA does not take steps to infer your actual family status based upon your feature use.

 

  • Commercial information: EXACTA collects and maintains a record of your transactions with EXACTA, such as the products or services that you have purchased. EXACTA shares this information with our service providers for our business purposes, for example, to process transactions that you have requested. EXACTA also shares certain commercial information with third parties, such as credit card companies, in order to process your transactions.

 

  • Biometric information:Under California law, biometric information includes any physiological or behavioral characteristics that can be used to establish your identity, such as a fingerprint or an image of your face from which a faceprint can be created. If you choose to store your photos with EXACTA, you may include in those photos an image of your face from which a faceprint could be made. EXACTA does not create or store faceprints of our customers and, as a result, does not consider photos stored in iCloud to be biometric information.

 

  • Network activity information:EXACTA collects certain information about user activity on our electronic networks, such as how consumers interact with our websites and apps. We use this information to help determine what pages or features are popular or where our products and services could be improved. We may also use such information for marketing purposes with your consent or other applicable legal basis.

 

  • Geolocation data:Geolocation data at EXACTA is data that describes a consumer’s precise location. EXACTA may collect information about your location to provide you services that you request, such as Find My, where data is stored for a short period on our severs to process your request.

 

  • Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, or olfactory information:EXACTA does not collect information about your senses.

 

  • Employment information:We collect any professional or employment information that you share with us or direct others to share with or make available to us, such as the institutions that you attended and any professional degrees or certifications.

 

  • Education information:If you are a student or educator and would like to use an education discount, we may collect information about your status to verify eligibility and maintain information about your affiliation with an educational institution.

 

  • Inferences from your personal information to create a profile about your preferences:If you choose to personalize your services or communications where such an option is available, EXACTA will use information that we collect so that we can offer you those personalized services or communications. You can learn more about how relevant services use information to personalize your experience by reviewing the privacy information presented when you first use a service that asks to use your personal information. We make this information easy to find by presenting it with our Data & Privacy Icon; it is also available at all times on your EXACTA device and through the links below.

 

  • Personal information described in Section 1798.80(e):The California Consumer Privacy Act requires that we tell you whether we collect any personal information that is described in California Civil Code Section 1798.80(e). The Code section includes a broad variety of categories of personal information, such as name, contact information, physical characteristics, credit card or billing information, health or medical information, and more. EXACTA collects personal information described in Section 1798.80(e). Some of this information is already described in the categories above. For a full description of how EXACTA collects and handles your personal information, we encourage you to review the EXACTA Privacy Policy and the privacy information presented when you first use a service that asks to use your personal information, denoted by the Data & Privacy Icon.

Any personal information that EXACTA holds may also be used to comply with applicable law.

 

Activity Sharing & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers EXACTA ID username from your device ·        Send and receive invitations to share activity

·        Sync activity across your devices

None
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Biometric information Exercise data from your device, which is not personally identifiable unless tied to an identifier ·        Sync activity across your devices

·        Share your activity data with friends at your direction

None
Network activity information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Geolocation data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Advertising & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information and EXACTA Advertising Identifier from EXACTA systems To serve you relevant ads None
Protected classes Your EXACTA ID account information, including your age, from EXACTA systems To serve you relevant ads None
Commercial information Content downloads and in-app purchases from EXACTA systems To serve you relevant ads None
Biometric information not applicable    
Network activity information Your device information including keyboard language settings, device type, OS version, mobile carrier and connection type from your device. Third-party developers may provide us with information about your activity in their apps, subject to their privacy policies. To serve you relevant ads None
Geolocation data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences EXACTA uses the information described above to create segments, which are groups of people who share similar characteristics To serve you relevant ads None
EXACTA Card & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Application and account information is collected from your device ·        To process your application

·        To create your account

·        To verify your identity and prevent fraud

Goldman Sachs to provide EXACTA Card and third-party identity verification service providers to prevent fraud
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information Information about your transactions is collected from your payment method To process your payment Goldman Sachs and MasterCard to process your transaction
Biometric information Your photo ID may be collected from your device with your consent To verify your identity and prevent fraud Third-party identity verification service provider
Network activity information Information about how you use your device and your progress in the application flow are collected from your device ·        To help identify and prevent fraud

·        To help improve EXACTACard

None
Geolocation data Information about your location is collected from your device To prevent fraud at time of application and provisioning None
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
EXACTACash and EXACTAPay & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Application and account information is collected from your device; bank account information is collected from you ·        To process your application

·        To provide the services

·        To create your account

·        To verify your identity and prevent fraud

BMO Harris, PayPal or other banking entity to provide EXACTACash and third-party identity verification service providers to prevent fraud
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information Information about your transactions ·        To process your transaction

·        To provide the service

·        To prevent fraud

·        Troubleshooting

Merchant from whom the purchase is made and BMO Harris, PayPal or other banking entity, to process your transaction
Biometric information Your photo ID may be collected from your device with your consent To verify your identity and prevent fraud Third-party identity verification service provider
Network activity information Information about how you use your device and your progress in the application are collected from your device; EXACTAPay collects information about usage of EXACTACash from your device ·        To provide the service

·        To help identify and prevent fraud

·        To help improve EXACTACard

None
Geolocation data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
EXACTA Identification & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Information related to your EXACTA account is collected from you and your device ·        To create your account

·        To provide you EXACTA services

·        To backup and sync your information across devices

·        To share content, at your direction

At your direction, your EXACTA ID or first and last name may be shared with certain third-party apps that are iCloud-enabled
Protected classes Your age is collected from you ·        To create your account

·        To provide you EXACTA services

None
Commercial information Your purchase information is collected from you ·        To provide you the services you have requested

·        To backup and sync your information across devices

None
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information Information about your device, including serial number are collected from your device, as is iCloud, OneDrive, Google Drive, and DropBox usage data ·        To provide you with service and support

·        To check your eligibility for service offers

·        To improve the quality of the service

None
Geolocation data If you enable location-based Reminders, and Location Services is enabled, non- personally identifiable location information periodically collected from your device; if you enable Find, location information is also collected from your device To provide you with the product or services requested N/A
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
EXACTA Shoppe Store App & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information from EXACTA systems ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        Fraud and security

None
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information Your purchase information and payment information from you and EXACTA systems ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To personalize your services

·        Fraud and security

Your delivery information may be shared with third-party shipping services to deliver any products you request
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information How you use the EXACTA Shoppe Store app from you To improve the services None
Geolocation data If you allow EXACTA Shoppe Store app to collect location, your location may be collected from your device To show you stores or Today at EXACTA sessions nearby N/A
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
EXACTA Pay & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information from EXACTA systems; your credit, debit, or bank account information; and your gift card number, student ID card number, or transit card number from you if you use those services. Banking laws may require you provide us with the last four of your SSN. ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To sync your experience across your devices

·        Fraud and security

Your card issuer or bank to determine eligibility; Green Dot Bank to set up your account, for identity verification and fraud prevention; and to process EXACTA Cash transactions; and a payment terminal if you are using gift cards to process your purchase
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information Payment and transaction information from your device ·        To process your transaction

·        Fraud and security

 

The merchant from whom you are making a purchase; Green Dot Bank and EXACTA Payments Inc. when you are using EXACTA Cash to effectuate your transaction
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information Device usage information may be collected from your device Fraud and security

 

None

 

Geolocation data If you have Location Services enabled, location at the time you add a card will be collected from your device Fraud and security None
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information Your student ID card number may be collected from you ·        To determine eligibility

·        To provide you with requested services

Your school and providers authorized by them to enable your student ID card, determine eligibility, and prevent fraud
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
EXACTA Podcasts & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information from EXACTA systems ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To sync your experience across your devices

·        Fraud and security

None
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information Information about how you use your device and usage of Podcasts are collected from your device tied to a Podcasts specific ID that is not associated with your EXACTA ID ·        Fraud and security

·        To help improve Podcasts

None
Geolocation data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
EXACTA TV App & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information from EXACTA systems or third-party devices in which you are signed into EXACTA TV, device serial number from your device ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To check offer eligibility

·        To sync your experience across your devices

·        Fraud and security

None
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information Payment method and content purchased is collected from EXACTA systems To provide you with the product or services requested None
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information Information about your device, how you use your device and usage of EXACTA TV are collected from your device ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        Fraud and security

·        To help improve EXACTA TV

·        To sync your experience across your devices

None
Geolocation data Your general location from your device ·        To determine content availability at your location N/A
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences If you have enabled personalization, EXACTA uses your purchase information and what you watch to infer content of interest to you. And, if you have not enabled Limit Ad Tracking, EXACTA uses purchase information to create segments, which are groups of people who share similar characteristics ·        To personalize your experience

·        To serve you relevant ads

None
Business Chat & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information and Business Chat ID from EXACTA systems ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To sync your experience across your devices

·        Fraud and security

If your inquiry relates to EXACTA Card, your account identifier and information about your inquiry may be shared with Goldman Sachs for processing
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Geolocation data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Emergency SOS & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers A device identifier (MSISDN) from your device To provide you with the services requested Emergency services dispatchers
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Geolocation data Your location data will be collected from your device To provide you with the services requested Emergency services dispatchers
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Facial ID Diagnostics & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information from EXACTA systems and whether authentication was successful from your device ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        Fraud and security

·        To provide you with customer support

·        Product improvement

Third-party businesses with whom you choose to interact may learn whether authentication was successful (but not the method of authentication)
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information At your direction, information about your use of FacialID will be collected from your device ·        To provide you with customer support

·        Troubleshooting

·        Product improvement

None
Geolocation data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Game Center & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information from EXACTA systems ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To sync your experience across your devices

·        Fraud and security

You can choose to share information with developers whose games you are playing,  like your Game Center identifier and avatar
Protected classes The fact that someone is a child may be collected from EXACTA systems To enable content restrictions None
Commercial information Payment method and content purchased is collected from you To provide you with the product or services requested None
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information Information about your device, how you use your device and usage of Game Center are collected from your device ·        To provide and personalize the services

·        Fraud and security

·        To help improve Game Center

·        To sync your experience across your devices

None
Geolocation data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
GymKit & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information from EXACTA systems ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To sync your experience across your devices

·        Fraud and security

The developer of the connected gym equipment that you have been using will receive an identifier to provide you with the service you requested
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Biometric information Exercise data from your device ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To sync your experience across your devices

The developer of the connected gym equipment that you have been using will receive an identifier to provide you with the service you requested
Network activity information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Geolocation data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Health Records & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information and a secure token from EXACTA systems ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To sync your experience across your devices

·        Fraud and security

A secure token will be shared with third-party health records providers at your direction, to obtain your health records
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Geolocation data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Messaging & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information from EXACTA systems ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To sync your experience across your devices

·        Fraud and security

None
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information The identifier of the recipient(s) may be collected from you and your device ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To determine whether the recipient is capable of receiving Messages calls

·        To attempt to redeliver undeliverable messages

·        To improve our products and services, including for spam prevention

None
Geolocation data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Improve Maps & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information, including street address, from EXACTA systems Improving EXACTA location-based services None
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Geolocation data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Shoppe, Store & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information from EXACTA systems ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To sync your experience across your devices

·        Fraud and security

None
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information Your download and purchase information, and payment information may be collected from you ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To improve the Stores

None
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information Information about your activity on the Stores such as content downloaded, may be collected from your device; we may also collect information about whether your device is on WiFi or cellular or device type from your device ·        To provide you requested content

·        To determine whether content is available for download to your device

·        To provide personalized recommendations

·        To improve the product or services

None
Geolocation data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences If you have not enabled Limit Ad Tracking, EXACTA uses the information described above to create segments, which are groups of people who share similar characteristics To serve you relevant ads None
EXACTAcademy & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information from EXACTA systems ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To sync your experience across your devices

·        Fraud and security

None
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information Your download and purchase information, and payment information may be collected from you ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To improve the Stores

None
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information Information about your activity on the Stores such as content downloaded, may be collected from your device; we may also collect information about whether your device is on WiFi or cellular or device type from your device ·        To provide you requested content

·        To determine whether content is available for download to your device

·        To provide personalized recommendations

·        To understand trends

None
Geolocation data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Geo-Issue Reporting & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information and hardware identifiers, such as hardware ID and IP address, are collected from your device when reporting an issue ·        To contact you about the reported issue

·        To correct issues related to your home or work locations

When your reported issue relates to a third-party, EXACTA may provide the third-party with information from your reported issue to help fix the issue you identified. EXACTA only shares information with such third parties when necessary to fix an issue, and first seeks to delete any information from which you can be identified.
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information The device model, operating system version, region and language, time zone, navigation settings, search terms, a screenshot of the Maps app prior to filing the issue, and whether you are connected to EXACTA Watch or CarPlay are collected from your device ·        To better understand Maps’ capability and state at the time of your report

·        To fix search-related issues

None
Geolocation data Your latitude and longitude and the start and endpoints of your directions request are collected from your device ·        To better understand Maps’ capability and state at the time of your report

·        To fix directions-related issues

None
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Browsers & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information from EXACTA systems To operate the browser and provide you with the product or services requested None
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information If you have browser suggestions enabled, your search queries, the suggestions you select, and usage data will be collected from your device but in a manner not linked to you ·        To provide and personalize your services

·        To provide you with relevant search results

None
Geolocation data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sign in with EXACTA & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information from EXACTA systems ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To sync your experience across your devices

·        Fraud and security

At your direction, a unique identifier and/or your name and email address will be shared with third-party developers
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information Information about your device and your device usage will be collected from your device the first time you sign in to an app or website Fraud and security None
Geolocation data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Stocks & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information from EXACTA systems ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To sync your experience across your devices

·        Fraud and security

None
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Geolocation data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
TV Provider & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information from EXACTA systems and your TV Provider account information from you ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To sync your experience across your devices

·        Fraud and security

Your TV Provider will receive your TV Provider account information to verify eligibility
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Geolocation data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Wi-Fi Calling & Privacy
  Source Purpose Disclosures to Third-party Businesses
Identifiers Your EXACTA ID account information from EXACTA systems ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        To sync your experience across your devices

·        Fraud and security

None
Protected classes not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Commercial information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Biometric information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Network activity information Your call activity is collected from your device ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        Billing

·        Fraud and security

 
Geolocation data Your location may be collected from your device ·        To provide you with the product or services requested

·        Billing

·        To provide emergency services

·        Fraud and security

Your carrier to provide you with the services and for billing, and emergency services dispatchers for emergency assistance
Sensory data not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Employment information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Education information not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 
Profile inferences not applicable  not applicable  not applicable 

 

Information about products not authored, produced or distributed directly by EXACTA, or independent websites not controlled or tested by EXACTA, is provided without recommendation or endorsement. EXACTA assumes no responsibility with regard to the selection, performance, or use of third-party websites or products. EXACTA makes no representations regarding third-party website accuracy or reliability. Contact the specific vendor for additional information.

 

Published Date: December 31, 2019